State of Wisconsin, Plaintiff-Respondent, v. Anthony Garrison, Defendant-Appellant.
[…] By the Court. — Order affirmed.

This opinion will not be published. See WIS. STAT. RULE 809.23(1)(b)5.

[1] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise noted.
[2] WISCONSIN STAT. § 806.07(1) provides, in relevant part: “On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court, subject to subs. (2) and (3), may relieve a party or legal representative from a judgment, order or stipulation for the following reasons:. . . . (h) Any other reasons justifying relief from the operation of the judgment.”
[3] Although a WIS. STAT. § 974.06 motion is generally limited to claims of jurisdictional and constitutional magnitude, see State ex rel.Panama v.