YOUNG v. WRIGHT, 96-1018 (Wis.Ct.App. 3-19-1998)
[…] Wright is therefore entitled to the standard costs allowed under §814.03, STATS.[1] On remand, the trial court shall amend the judgment accordingly.

By the Court. — Judgment affirmed in part; reversed in part and cause remanded.

[1] Section 814.03(1), STATS., provides that “[i]f the plaintiff is not entitled to costs under § 814.01(1) or (3), the defendant shall be allowed costs to be computed on the basis of the demands of the complaint.”